Environment Transport and Localities

11 September 2001 - 20 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Member 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Councillor Stephen Coventry Labour Group Spokesperson 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Labour
Cllr Grant GILLINGHAM Member 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Councillor David Hopkins Chair 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham MABBUTT Labour Group Spokesperson 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Douglas McCall Vice-Chair 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Labour
Cllr Kevin WILSON Member 11/09/2001 - 21/05/2002
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information