Licensing and Regulation

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment, taxis and house to house and street collections.
20 May 2003 - 21 June 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Vice-Chair 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Cllr Grant GILLINGHAM Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 15/10/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Pat WICKER Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information