Learning, Community, and Economic Development

Reviews and scrutinises either decisions of the Cabinet, Cabinet Members, or Officers and undertakes development work relating to education, children's services, economic and community development, leisure services, arts and culture, libraries and lifelong learning, and youth services.
20 May 2003 - 21 June 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
20 May 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
04 June 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 July 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
02 September 200318:00TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
10 September 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 November 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 December 200319:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 January 200419:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 January 200419:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 March 200419:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Jayne CARRINGTON Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Chair 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Conservative Group Spokesperson 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Labour Group Spokesperson 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Cllr Michael PENDRY Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Pat SEYMOUR Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 14/01/2004 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Member 16/12/2003 - 22/06/2004

Other Information