Development Control Committee

Deals with planning applications.
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Robert BENNING Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Vice-Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Grant GILLINGHAM Labour Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Jessica HOLROYD Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor David Hopkins Conservative Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Michael LEGG Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Alan PUGH Member 24/01/2005 - 17/05/2005

Other Information