Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
17 May 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 June 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 July 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 September 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 October 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 November 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 December 200519:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 January 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 February 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 February 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Member 17/05/2005 - 06/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Deputy Mayor (Vice-Chair of the Council) 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham EATON Member 17/05/2005 - 06/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Reginald EDWARDS Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information