Business Management Group

Manages the flow of Council business (including the work of the Council's scrutiny bodies), deals with electoral and electoral registration matters and monitors the application of the Council's Constitution.
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
02 June 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
06 July 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
28 July 200518:3019:30Venue UnknownScheduled
07 September 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
05 October 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
31 October 200518:15TBCRoom 4Scheduled
09 November 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
07 December 200517:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
12 January 200617:3019:30Room 4Scheduled
08 February 200617:3019:30Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Conservative Group Spokesperson 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Alan PUGH Vice-Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Alan PUGH Vice-Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Cec TALLACK Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information