Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory Functions
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
20 September 200518:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
19 October 200518:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
24 November 200518:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
15 December 200518:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
25 January 200618:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
22 February 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 March 200618:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
10 April 200617:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 April 200618:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Conservative Group Spokesperson 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information