Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
23 May 2006 - 14 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
23 May 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 June 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 July 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 September 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 September 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 October 200619:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 October 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 November 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 December 200619:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 January 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Deputy Mayor (Vice-Chair of the Council) 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Edward BUTLER-ELLIS Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Mayor (Chair of the Council) 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sandra CLARK Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information