Social Care and Housing Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Neighbourhood Services Directorate
23 May 2006 - 14 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 May 200600:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 June 200600:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 June 200619:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
05 September 200619:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
03 October 200619:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
09 November 200619:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
24 January 200719:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
07 March 200719:30TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Chair 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Vice-Chair 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Philip GERRELLA Member 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Alison LATHAM Conservative Group Spokesperson 06/06/2006 - 14/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information