Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory Functions
23 May 2006 - 14 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
23 May 200600:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 June 200600:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 June 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 July 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 August 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 September 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 October 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 November 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 December 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 January 200718:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Vice-Chair 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Alison LATHAM Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information