Audit Committee

23 May 2006 - 14 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Chair 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Vice-Chair 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor David TUNNEY Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Kevin WILSON Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christopher Fogden Co-opted Member 23/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information