Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
15 May 2007 - 30 April 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
15 May 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 May 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 June 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 June 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 July 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 September 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 September 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 October 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 November 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 December 200719:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Mayor (Chair of the Council) 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Edward BUTLER-ELLIS Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Member 15/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sandra CLARK Member 15/05/2007 - 13/05/2008

Other Information