Audit Committee

15 May 2007 - 30 April 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Labour Group Spokesperson 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Chair 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Vanessa McPAKE Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor David TUNNEY Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Cllr Kevin WILSON Member 22/05/2007 - 04/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christopher Fogden Co-opted Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Other Information