Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
01 May 2008 - 11 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
13 May 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 May 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 June 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 June 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 July 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 July 200819:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 September 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 September 200818:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 October 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 November 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Edward BUTLER-ELLIS Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sandra CLARK Member 13/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information