Environment Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Environment Directorate
01 May 2008 - 11 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Vice-Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jenni Ferrans Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Mike GALLOWAY Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor David Hopkins Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Peter Geary Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MORRIS Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information