Social Care and Housing Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Neighbourhood Services Directorate
01 May 2008 - 11 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Vice-Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Irene HENDERSON Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Catriona Morris Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Hannah O'Neill Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam POTTS Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Barbara WRIGHT Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
John Needham Co-opted Member 01/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information