Local Strategic Partnership

The LSP sets the long term strategic direction for the Borough. It will exercise a leadership and governing role through identifying and articulating the needs and aspirations of local communities. The central role of the full LSP is as the guardian of the major policy document for the borough of Milton Keynes – the Sustainable Community Strategy.
01 May 2008 - 11 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12 June 200817:00TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
09 October 200817:00TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
15 January 200917:00TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
02 April 200917:00TBCVenue UnknownScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Geary Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Irene HENDERSON Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Isobel McCall Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Olabiyi Ajala Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Navrita Atwal Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Rob Badcock Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Alan Baldwin Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Matt Barnaby Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Malcolm Brighton Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
John Colbert Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Bryan Dugdale Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
David Foster Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009
Colin Fox Member 24/06/2008 - 11/05/2009

Other Information