Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
12 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
12 May 200919:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 May 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 June 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 June 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 July 200919:30TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
08 September 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 September 200919:30TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
13 October 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 November 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 December 200919:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Independent
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 12/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Deputy Mayor (Vice-Chair of the Council) 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Edward BUTLER-ELLIS Member 12/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sandra CLARK Member 12/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Uroy CLARKE Member 12/05/2009 - 18/05/2010

Other Information