Audit Committee

12 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Vice-Chair 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Vice-Chair 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Independent
Councillor Philip GERRELLA Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor David TUNNEY Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Brian WHITE Chair 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Chris Williams Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christopher Fogden Co-opted Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Andrew Peck Co-opted Member 19/05/2009 - 25/05/2010

Other Information