Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
10 May 2010 - 08 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
18 May 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
25 May 201018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
25 May 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 June 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 July 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 July 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 September 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 October 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 October 201018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 November 201019:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 52 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Mayor (Chair of the Council) 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Independent
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin BRADBURN Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 18/05/2010 - 08/05/2011

Other Information