Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment, and house to house and street collections.
10 May 2010 - 08 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
25 May 201000:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 June 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
21 July 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
18 August 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
15 September 201017:3017:45Room 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
13 October 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
17 November 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
08 December 201017:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled
19 January 201117:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 February 201117:3017:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Vice-Chair 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin BRADBURN Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Chair 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Uroy CLARKE Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Vice-Chair 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Angela KENNEDY Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Alan MALLYON Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011

Other Information