Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels
09 May 2011 - 06 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
17 May 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
24 May 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
07 June 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
12 July 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
12 July 201119:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 September 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 201119:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 201219:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
21 February 201219:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled
13 March 201219:3023:59Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lee BARNEY Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin BRADBURN Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Edith Bald Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Elizabeth (Liz) CAMPBELL Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 09/05/2011 - 06/05/2012

Other Information