Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory functions, including Street Trading and Hackney Carriage / Private Hire Taxi policy
09 May 2011 - 06 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 May 201100:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 June 201117:3523:59Council ChamberScheduled
28 September 201117:3523:59Council ChamberScheduled
21 December 201117:3523:59Council ChamberScheduled
21 March 201217:3523:59Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lee BARNEY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Vice-Chair 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin BRADBURN Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Chair 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Uroy CLARKE Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 13/10/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Angela KENNEDY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012

Other Information