Licensing Sub-Committee

To hear and determine applications where objections and / or representations have been received
07 May 2012 - 14 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
08 May 201218:0023:59Room 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
14 May 201218:0023:59The Bronte SuiteScheduled
21 May 201218:0021:00Venue UnknownScheduled
06 June 201218:00TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
19 June 201218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
04 July 201218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 July 201218:00TBCRoom 4 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
04 September 201218:00TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
05 September 201218:00TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
11 September 201218:00TBCRoom 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Denise Brunning Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Peter Geary Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Alice Jenkins Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Angela KENNEDY Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013

Other Information