Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory functions, including Street Trading and Hackney Carriage / Private Hire Taxi policy
07 May 2012 - 14 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 May 201200:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 June 201217:35TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 September 201217:35TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 December 201217:35TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 March 201318:05TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Denise Brunning Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Peter Geary Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Angela KENNEDY Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Paul Williams Member 23/05/2012 - 14/05/2013

Other Information