Council

Council - Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
26 May 2014 - 10 May 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
04 June 201419:3023:59Council ChamberOccurred
11 June 201419:3023:59Council ChamberOccurred
16 July 201419:3023:59Council ChamberOccurred
10 September 201419:3023:59Council ChamberOccurred
22 October 201419:3023:59Council ChamberOccurred
14 January 201519:4022:48Council ChamberOccurred
14 January 201519:0019:21Council ChamberOccurred
11 February 201519:3019:46Council ChamberOccurred
18 February 201519:3022:35Council ChamberOccurred
25 February 201519:3021:25Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 58 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Edith Bald Conservative Group Leader 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Sarah Betteley Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Denise Brunning Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Margaret Burke Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Ann Clancy Member 26/05/2014 - 10/05/2015

Other Information