Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
11 May 2015 - 08 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 201519:3020:55Council ChamberOccurred
27 May 201519:3019:58Council ChamberOccurred
10 June 201519:3022:41Council ChamberOccurred
17 June 201519:3019:55Council ChamberScheduled
15 July 201519:3022:45Council ChamberOccurred
16 September 201519:3023:03Council ChamberOccurred
21 October 201519:3023:02Council ChamberOccurred
12 November 201519:3021:18Council ChamberOccurred
13 January 201619:3023:05Council ChamberOccurred
17 February 201619:3023:45Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 58 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Edith Bald Conservative Group Leader 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Denise Brunning Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Buckley Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Ann Clancy Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Sarah Betteley Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin Bradburn Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Margaret Burke Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016

Other Information