Cabinet

Puts forward proposals for the Council's budget and main policies and makes day-to-day decisions on Council Services
11 May 2015 - 08 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
08 June 201518:3020:08Council ChamberOccurred
13 July 201518:3019:58Council ChamberOccurred
14 September 201518:3020:16Council ChamberOccurred
12 October 201518:3021:19Council ChamberOccurred
09 November 201518:3021:32Council ChamberOccurred
30 November 201518:3020:08Council ChamberOccurred
14 December 201518:3021:25Council ChamberOccurred
21 December 201518:3019:47Council ChamberOccurred
11 January 201618:3021:55Council ChamberOccurred
08 February 201618:3021:05Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Matthew Clifton Cabinet Member for Housing and Regeneration 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Liz Gifford Cabinet Member for Customer Services 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Cabinet Member for Public Realm 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Nigel Long Cabinet Member for Adult Care and Housing 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Peter Marland Leader of the Council 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Robert Middleton Cabinet Member for Resources and Innovation 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Norman Miles Cabinet Member for Children and Families 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Hannah O'Neill Cabinet Member for Place 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Vacancy  

Other Information