Development Control Committee

Deals with planning applications
11 May 2015 - 08 May 2016
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Buckley Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Vice-Chair 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Geary Chair 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Martin Gowans Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Jeannette Green Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor David LEWIS Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Member 05/04/2016 - 08/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Geetha Morla Member 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Brian WHITE Vice-Chair 11/05/2015 - 08/05/2016

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information