Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
09 May 2016 - 07 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
18 May 201619:3420:58Council ChamberOccurred
25 May 201619:3019:44Council ChamberOccurred
08 June 201619:3021:23Council ChamberOccurred
13 July 201619:3023:02Council ChamberOccurred
20 July 201619:3023:06Council ChamberOccurred
14 September 201619:3022:38Council ChamberOccurred
19 October 201619:3422:08Council ChamberOccurred
19 October 201619:0019:26Council ChamberOccurred
28 November 201619:0019:06Council ChamberOccurred
11 January 201719:3022:42Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 58 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Edith Bald Conservative Group Leader 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Sarah Betteley Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Ann Clancy Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Marie Bradburn Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin Bradburn Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Denise Brunning Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Buckley Member 09/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Other Information