Regulatory Sub-Committee

Hears and determines applications / reviews relating to Hackney Carriage / Private Hire licenses and street trading licenses.
09 May 2016 - 07 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
27 June 201614:3515:30Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
29 June 201610:2013:00Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
04 July 201609:3514:20Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
04 August 201612:3019:35Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
15 September 201612:0012:25Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
27 September 201612:3513:23Room 4 (Civic Offices)Occurred
12 October 201618:3519:45Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
25 January 201710:0011:35Room 4 (Civic Offices)Occurred
02 March 201710:0012:00Room 4 (Civic Offices)Scheduled
21 April 201713:0015:00Amber (Civic Offices)Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Buckley Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Jeannette Green Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Norman Miles Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Catriona Morris Chair 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Lynn Patey-Smith Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Other Information