Development Control Committee

Deals with planning applications
15 May 2017 - 13 May 2018
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
17 May 201721:2121:22Council ChamberOccurred
29 June 201719:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled 
06 July 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
20 July 201719:0021:00Worship Area, The Church of Christ the CornerstoneScheduled 
03 August 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
07 September 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
12 October 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
09 November 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
07 December 201719:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 
11 January 201819:0021:00To be confirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Chair 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Vice-Chair 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Keith McLean Vice-Chair 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Geetha Morla Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Martin Petchey Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Paul Williams Member 17/05/2017 - 13/05/2018

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dino Imbimbo
dino.imbimbo@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252458

Other Information