Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment and house to ho use and street conditions.
09 May 2016 - 07 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 July 201618:3018:37Council ChamberOccurred
21 September 201618:3019:02Council ChamberOccurred
07 December 201618:3018:57Council ChamberOccurred
15 March 201718:3018:50Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Buckley Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Jeannette Green Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Norman Miles Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Catriona Morris Chair 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Lynn Patey-Smith Member 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Other Information