SaferMK Partnership

The statutory Community Safety Partnership responsible for formulating and implementing a Strategy to tackle local crime and community safety issues in the Milton Keynes area.
09 May 2016 - 07 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
07 July 201614:0815:51Room 4 (Civic Offices)Occurred
06 October 201614:0515:50Council ChamberOccurred
26 January 201714:0315:46Room 2 (Civic Offices)Occurred
20 April 201714:0016:00Room 2 (Civic Offices)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Observer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Observer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Hannah O'Neill Chair (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Phillip Ayles Advisor (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Calum Bell Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Gez Chiariello Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Nicola Corani-Young Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Kelly Gardner Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
David Livingstone Advisor (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Tim Marren Advisor (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Jane Reed Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Muriel Scott Advisor (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Matthew Webb Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Aaron Blessing Advisor (Non-Voting) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Neil Boustred Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Steve Conway Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Sue Cooke Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Helen Craddock Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Jim O'Ryan Officer 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
Duncan Sharkey Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017
David Walls Representative (Voting Rights) 25/05/2016 - 07/05/2017

Other Information